Class timetables

Autumn Term 2021
Woolmer Green  
*NEW CLASSES*  
MondayMain Hall 
3.45 – 4.30 pmGrade 1 Modern Miss Emma  
4.30 – 5.15 pmGrade 1 TapMiss Emma
5.15 – 6.00 pmGrade 2 ModernMiss Vikki
6.00 – 6.45 pmGrade 2 TapMiss Vikki
6.45 – 7.30 pm*Grade 4 Tap*Miss Vikki
7.30 – 8.15 pmGrade 5 Tap Miss Vikki
8.15 – 9.00 pmAdult tap (Beg/Inter)Miss Vikki
   
Tuesday  
4.15 – 5.00 pmGrade 3 TapMiss Vikki
5.00 – 6.15 pmPrivate LessonsMiss Vikki
6.15 – 7.15 pm*Intermediate Tap*Miss Vikki
7.15 pmFinish 
   
Wednesday  
1.45 – 2.45 pmAdult Ballet Miss Gemma
4.45 – 5.25 pmDance 4 Me (Level 1) 6 – 11 yearsMiss Emma
5.30 – 6.10 pm*Dance 4 Me* (Level 2) 11+ yearsMiss Emma
6.15 – 7.00 pmIntermediate TapVikki
7.00 – 7.45 pmAdult Tap (Adv)Vikki
7.45 pmFinish 
   
Knebworth Village Hall
Wednesday Teacher
3.45 – 4.30 pmPrimary BalletMiss Jackie   
4.00 – 4.45 pmGrade 1 BalletMiss Louise (CR)
4.30 – 5.15 pmGrade 3 BalletMiss Jackie
5.15 – 6.15 pmGrade 4 BalletMiss Jackie
6.15 – 7.15 pmGrade 5 Ballet Miss Jackie
7.15 – 7.30 pmBreak 
7.40 – 8.10 pmPointe WorkMiss Louise
8.10 pmFinish 
   
Thursday  
4.15 – 5.00 pmGrade 3 ModernMiss Louise
5.00 – 5.45 pmGrade 4 ModernMiss Louise
5.45- 6.30 pmGrade 5 ModernMiss Louise
6.30- 7.30 pmGrade 6 ModernMiss Louise
7.30 – 8.30 pm*Intermediate Modern*Miss Louise
8.30 – 9.30 pmAdult BalletMiss Louise
9.30 pmFinish 
   
Trinity Church, Knebworth
Tuesday  
4.00 – 4.45 pmPrivate Lesson Slot (40 mins)Miss Jackie
4.45 – 5.15 pmIntermediate BalletMiss Jackie
5.15 – 6.30 pmIntermediate BalletMiss Jackie
6.30 – 7.30 pmIntermediate Foundation ContemporaryMiss Emily
7.30 – 7.45 pmBreakMiss Sophie
7.45 – 8.45 pmIntermediate ContemporaryMiss Sophie
8.45 pmFinish 
   
Wednesday  
3.45 – 4.15 pmMini Ballet 3 & 4 yearsMiss Gemma
4.15 – 5.00 pmPre-primary balletMiss Gemma
5.00 – 5.45 pmStreet  7-12 yearsMiss Louise
5.45 – 6.30 pmGrade 2 BalletMiss Louise
6.30 – 7.30 pmGrade 6 BalletMiss Louise
7.30 pmFinish 
   
Bishop’s Hatfield
Thursday  
Dance Studio  
4.30 – 5.30 pmGrade 5 Ballet Miss Gemma
5.30-6.00 pmPointe WorkMiss Gemma
6.00 – 7.00 pmGrade 6 BalletMiss Gemma
7.00 – 8.00 pmGrade 6 Modern Miss Gemma
8.00 pmFinish 
   
Saturday  Studio
Miss Gemma   
8.55 – 9.40 amGrade 1 BalletMiss GemmaDance
 Changeover   
9.45 – 10.25 amPrimary Tap (40 mins)Miss GemmaDrama
 Changeover Miss Gemma 
10.30 – 11.15 amGrade 1 ModernMiss GemmaHall
11.15 – 12.00Pre-primary balletMiss GemmaHall
12.00 – 12.45 pmGrade 2 TapMiss GemmaHall
12.45 – 1.15 pmBreak – Gemma   
1.15 – 2.00 pmGrade 2 BalletMiss GemmaDance
2.00 – 2.30 pmBreak – Gemma    
2.30 – 3.15 pmGrade 3 TapMiss GemmaDrama
 Changeover   
3.30 – 4.30 pmGrade 4 BalletMiss GemmaDance
4.30 – 5.15 pm*Strictly Latin* 6-10 yearsMiss GemmaDance
5.15 pmFinish  
    
Miss Emma   
10.30 – 11.15 amPrimary ModernMiss EmmaDrama
11.15 – 11.45 amMini Ballet 3 & 4 yearsMiss EmmaDrama
    
Miss Louise   
8.55 – 9.40 amPrimary BalletMiss Louise/Miss EmmaHall
9.40 – 10.25 amGrade 1 TapMiss LouiseHall
 ChangeoverMiss Louise 
10.30 – 11.15 amGrade 2 ModernMiss LouiseDance
11.15 – 12.00 amGrade 4 ModernMiss LouiseDance
12.00 – 12.15 pmBody ConditioningMiss LouiseDance
12.15 – 1.15 pm*Intermediate Modern*Miss LouiseDance
1.15 – 2.00 pmBreak -Louise  
2.00 – 2.40 pmStreet 12+ yearsMiss LouiseDance
 Changeover  
2.45- 3.30 pm*Senior Tap: Bronze Award & non syllabus*Miss LouiseHall
3.30 – 4.15 pmGrade 3 BalletMiss LouiseHall
4.15- 5.15 pmIntermediate TapMiss LouiseHall
5.15 pmFinish  
    
Miss Zaynah   
12.00 – 12.45 pmBeginners Street 7 – 13 yearsMiss ZaynahDrama
12.45 – 1.15 pm*Mini Street* 4 – 6 yearsMiss ZaynahDrama
1.15 – 1.45 pmMusical Theatre Level 2 – 14+ years (30 mins)Miss ZaynahDrama
1.45 – 2.30 pmMusical Theatre Level 1 – under 14 yearsMiss ZaynahDrama
    
Miss Charlotte   
12.45 – 2.15 pmDramaMiss CharlotteHall