Splitz School of Dance and Drama © 2014 • PRIVACY POLICY

Timetables

 

Spring Term 2020

Monday 6th January - Saturday 4th April

Half term: 17th - 23rd February

 

Monday (Woolmer Green Village Hall)

1.45 pm Adult Ballet (Miss Gemma)

2.45 pm Finish

4.00pm Street (up to 11 years) (Miss Gemma)

4.45 pm Grade 1 Tap  (Miss Vikki)

5.30 pm Grade 2 Modern (Miss Gemma)

6.15 pm Intermediate Tap (Miss Vikki)

7.15 pm Intermediate Modern (Miss Vikki)

8.15 pm Finish

 

Committee Room

4.45 pm Grade 2 Tap (Miss Gemma)

5.30 pm Finish

5.45 pm Private Lesson Slot (Miss Vikki)

6.15 pm Finish

7.15 pm Beginners Adult Tap

8.00 pm Finish

 

Tuesday (Bishop's Hatfield Girls' School)

Miss Steph

5.30 pm Theatre Jazz Level 1

6.16 pm Theatre Jazz Level 2

7.00 pm Adult Ballet

8.00 pm Finish

 

Tuesday (Woolmer Green Village Hall)

Miss Vikki

4.00 pm Grade 3 Tap

4.45 pm Grade 4 Tap

5.30 pm Grade 6 Tap

6.15 pm Intermediate Tap

7.15 pm Finish

 

Tuesday (Trinity Church Hall,  Knebworth)

Miss Jackie

4.00 pm Private Lesson Slot

4.45 pm Intermediate Ballet

6.00 pm Private Lesson Slot

6.45 pm Finish

Miss Sophie

7.45 pm Contemporary ISTD New Syllabus

8.45 pm Finish

 

Wednesday (Knebworth Village Hall)

Miss Jackie

4.00 pm Primary Ballet

4.45 pm Grade 3 Ballet

5.30 pm Grade 4 Ballet

6.30 pm Grade 5 Ballet

7.30 pm Break

7.45 pm Pointe Work (Miss Gemma)

8.15 pm Finish

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday (Trinity Church Hall, Knebworth)

Miss Gemma

3.45 pm Mini Ballet

4.15 pm Pre-primary Ballet

5.00 pm Grade 1 Ballet

5.45 pm Grade 2 Ballet

6.30 pm Grade 6 Ballet

7.30 pm Finish

 

Wednesdays (Woolmer Green Village Hall)

Miss Vikki

7.00 pm Adult Tap (Inter/Adv)

7.45 pm Finish

 

Thursday (Knebworth Village Hall)

Miss Louise

4.15 pm Grade 3 Modern

5.00 pm Grade 4 Modern

5.45 pm Grade 5 Modern

6.45 pm Intermediate Foundation Modern

7.45 pm Adult Ballet

8.45 pm Finish

 

Thursday (Bishop's Hatfield Girls' School)

Miss Gemma

5:00 pm Grade 5/6 Ballet

6:00 pm Pointe Work

6.30 pm Grade 5 Modern

7.30 pm Finish

 

Friday (Woolmer Green Village Hall)

Miss Vikki

3:45 pm Primary Modern

4.15 pm Primary Tap

4.45 pm Grade 1 Modern

5.30 pm Finish

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday (Bishop's Hatfield Girls' School)

Drama Studio

8.55 am Primary Ballet (Miss Louise)

9.40 am Grade 1 Tap (Miss Louise)

10.25 am Changeover

10.30 am Grade 1 Modern (Miss Gemma)

11.15 am Mini Ballet 3 & 4 years (Miss Gemma)

11.45 am Grade 2 Tap (Miss Gemma)

12.30 pm Drama (Miss Kim)

2.00 pm Grade 5 Tap (Miss Gemma)

2.45 pm Grade 3 Tap (Miss Gemma)

3.30 pm Private Lesson slot

3.45 pm Grade 6 Tap (Miss Louise)

4.45 pm Finish

 

Saturday  (Bishop's Hatfield Girls' School)

Dance Studio

8.55 am Grade 1 Ballet (Miss Gemma)

9.40 am Pre-Primary Ballet (Miss Gemma)

10.25 am Changeover

10.30 am Grade 3 Modern (Miss Louise)

11.15 am Intermediate Foundation Modern (Miss Louise)

12.15 pm Body Conditioning (age 13+)

12.30pm Grade 2 Ballet (Miss Gemma)

1.15 pm  Grade 3 Ballet (Miss Louise)

2.00 pm  Commercial/Street (11+) (Miss Louise)

2.45 pm Grade 4 Ballet (Miss Louise)

3.45pm  Finish

 

Saturday (Bishop's Hatfield Girls' School)

Drama Studio

Miss Kim

12.30 pm Drama (from 7 yrs)

2.00 pm Finish

 

Saturday (Bishop's Hatfield Girls' School)

Mr Daniel Ephgrave

9.45 am Junior Singing

10.30 am Adult Choir

11:15 am Private Lesson Slot

11:45 am Finish